Minister for Magic and Support Staff |
|
Minister for Magic | {Andromeda Lestrange}
Previously held by: Ares Wentzell (2016-2017) Isaiah Durant (2007-10/2016) Kingsley Shacklebolt (1998-2007) |
Adviser to the Minister (x4) | Hesper Elladora Gamp Kingsley Shacklebolt Roma Avery Warrington
Previously held by: Dimitri Rudawski (2016-2017) Sebastián Alvarado (2007-2016) |
Senior Undersecretary to the Minister |
Previously held by: Pansy Parkinson (2017-2019) Athena Finley (2016-2017) Elena Hopkins (2007-2016) Oralee Shacklebolt (1998-2006) |
Junior Assistant to the Minister | Adaline Lily Potter
Previously held by: Izzy Cavanagh (2017-2018) Constance Mountbatten (2016-2017) Ellya Krakov (2009-2016) |
|
|
Department of Magical Law Enforcement |
|
Head of Department | {Corban Yaxley}
Previously held by: Amelia Bones (01/1982-07/1996) |
Assistant to the Department Head
|
|
Head of the Auror Office | {Griffith Yaxley}
Previously held by: Landon Greenwood (2015-2016) Benjamin Duncanson (2005-2015) Kingsley Shacklebolt (1996-1997) |
Head of the Auror Training Program | Rodolphus Azazel Lestrange
Previously held by: Catrine Lindström (2018)
|
Auror Training Instructor (x2) | |
Auror (x7) | @claude {Harry Potter} Mikhael Albert Travers
|
Auror-in-Training (x5) | {Daeron IV Maenlarys} {Owen Graves} |
Head of the Hit-Wizard Training Program |
Previously held by: Rabastan Lestrange (2017-2019) Jackson O'Brien (2015-2016) |
Hit-Wizard Training Instructor (x2) | {Fionn Mulciber} |
Hit-Wizard (x3) |
|
Hit-Wizard-in-Training (x3) | @ladywatson
|
Executioner |
|
Warden of Azkaban | {Alecto Carrow}
Previously held by: Maximillian Adler (2015-2016)
|
Azkaban Guard (x2) | {Alek Remnikov} {Nathan Tate} |
Head of the Misuse of Muggle Artefacts Office |
|
Assistant to the Office Head |
|
Misuse of Muggle Artefacts Employee (x2) |
|
Head of the Improper Use of Magic Office |
|
Assistant to the Office Head |
Previously held by: Arianna James (02/2017-03/2018) |
Improper Use of Magic Employee (x3) | |
|
|
Department of Justice
|
|
Head of Department | {Olivia Graves} |
Assistant to the Department Head | |
Civil Division Lawyer (x2) | Jarred Linden Rookwood |
Civil Rights Division Lawyer (x2) |
|
Criminal Division Lawyer (x3) |
|
Environment and Natural Resources Division Lawyer (x2)
| |
National Security Division Lawyer (x3)
| {Conall Yaxley}
|
Tax Division Lawyer (x2)
|
|
Paralegal (x2) |
|
Justice Department Employee (x2) |
|
Head of the Child Protective Services Office | |
Assistant to the Office Head |
|
Child Protective Services Employee (x2) |
|
Chief Warlock | Hesper Elladora Gamp |
Wizengamot Members* | {Algernon Longbottom} {Amycus Carrow} {Andromeda Black} {Antonin Dolohov} {Benjamin Abbott} {Blaise Zabini} {Christopher Virell} {Corban Yaxley} {Daphne Greengrass} {Gustav Slughorn} {Hans Finley} {Harrison Burke} Hesper Elladora Gamp {Ibrahim Kama} {Ivan Warrington} Jarred Linden Rookwood {Julius Avery} Kingsley Shacklebolt {Laurence Selwyn} {Lester Nott} {Lucius Malfoy} Michael Holden Parkinson {Pierce Buchanan} {Riordan Sayre} Rodolphus Azazel Lestrange {Wallace North}
|
Court Scribe |
|
|
|
Department of Commerce
|
|
Head of Department |
|
Assistant to the Department Head |
|
Census Bureau Employee (x2) |
|
Head of the International Trade Administration | {Blaise Zabini} |
International Trade Administration Employee (x2) |
|
|
|
Department of Magical Accidents and Catastrophes
|
|
Head of Department | |
Assistant to the Department Head |
|
Accidental Magic Reversal Squad (x2) |
|
Head of the Obliviator Training Program | |
Obliviator Training Instructor (x3) | |
Obliviator (x7) | {Langdon Graves} {Liam Flint} @zachattack |
Obliviator-in-Training (x2) |
|
Muggle Worthy Excuse Committee (x2) |
|
Invisibility Task Force (x2) |
|
Muggle Liaison Office (x2) | {Monica Reddman} |
|
|
Department for the Regulation and Control of Magical Creatures
|
|
Head of Department |
Previously held by: Colin Ferguson (2015-2016) |
Assistant to the Department Head | {Argentia Flint} |
Beast Division (x2) |
|
Committee for the Disposal of Dangerous Creatures (x2) |
|
Werewolf Capture Unit (x2) |
|
Werewolf Registry Employee (x2) |
|
Dragon Research and Restraint Bureau (x2) |
|
Being Division (x2) |
|
Office of House-Elf Relocation (x2) |
|
Spirit Division (x2) | |
Goblin Liaison Office (x2) |
|
Centaur Liaison Office (x2) |
|
Office of Misinformation (x2) | |
|
|
Department of International Magic Cooperation
|
|
Head of Department |
Previously held by: Noah Weller (2014-2016) |
Assistant to the Department Head | Amelia Aziza Travers |
Supreme Mugwump |
|
Deputy Supreme Mugwump | {Alastor Gamp XII} |
British Seat of International Confederation |
|
Delegate of Foreign Country | {André Lydon} - Germany {Ingrid Klausen} - Denmark Marguerite Izolda Devereux - France {Sanyu Bishara} - Uganda
Previously held by: Zuri Adesida (Lesotho: 2018) Veronica Alexander (US; 2008-2017) Sebastián Alvarado (Peru; 2000-2017) Henric Beck (Sweden; 1989-2018) Melina Devereux (France; 2002-2016) Nikolai Petrov (Russia; 2015-2017) |
Assistant to Foreign Delegate |
|
|
|
Department of Magical Transportation
|
|
Head of Department |
|
Assistant to the Department Head |
|
Floo Network Authority (x2) |
|
Broom Regulatory Control (x2) |
|
Portkey Office (x2) | |
Apparation Tester (x2) |
|
|
|
Department of Health and Human Services
|
|
Head of Department | Hesper Elladora Gamp |
Assistant to Department Head |
|
Institute of Health and Medicine Employee (x2) | {Ophion Nott} |
Housing and Development Committee Head |
|
Housing and Development Committee Member (x2) |
|
Bureau of Land Management Employee (x2) |
|
|
|
Department of Magical Games and Sports
|
|
Head of Department | Beckett Archibald Graves |
Assistant to the Department Head |
|
British and Irish Quidditch League | {Verena Macnair} |
Magical Games and Sports Employee (x3) | {Natalya Pyrites} @bash {Virgil Maran} |
Ludicrous Patents Office (x2) |
|
|
|
Department of Treasury
|
|
Head of Department | {Lucius Malfoy} |
Assistant to the Department |
|
Bureau of Engraving and Printing Employee (x2) |
|
Internal Revenue Service Employee (x2) |
|
Head of the Office of the Comptroller |
|
Office of the Comptroller Employee (x2) |
|
|
|
Department of Mysteries
|
|
Head of Department |
|
Assistant to the Department Head |
|
Head of the Unspeakable Training Program | Watson Stroud |
Unspeakable Training Instructor (x3) |
|
Unspeakable (x6) | Athena Zara Finley {Augustus Rookwood} {Melanthe Carrow} {Sienna Zabini}
|
Unspeakable-in-Training (x2) | Kallisto Ophelia Parkinson |
|
|
Department of Magical Education
|
|
Head of Department |
Previously held by: Eleanor Bulstrode (2017-2018) Atlanta Erixon (2009-2017) |
Assistant to the Department Head | @monroe |
Magical Education Employee (x2) | {Kathleen Tripe} |
Hogwarts School Governor (x8) | {Betha Alioth} {Blaise Zabini} {Lester Nott} {Vivienne Avery}
|
|
|
Misc. |
|
Security Agent (x2) |
|
Maintenance (x2) |
|
Lift Attendant (x2) |
|